Privacy Policy

Personal data protection policy

For any further information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté https://www.cnil.fr

Person in charge of processing personal data:

The personal data collected on the site are processed by: Domaine MIA/NSG VINS, 6 rue de Chaux, 21700 Nuits-St-Georges

Collection of personal data:

We need to collect some of your personal data in order to best process your orders: Management of customer relations and orders placed on our site.
We mainly collect information about you for the management of your orders, delivery, invoices, etc...

What personal data is collected?

We collect your personal data (name, first name, address, e-mail, IP address, telephone, order history, connection and navigation data). The mandatory nature of the data is indicated by an asterisk.

Communications received from Domaine MIA

Following an order (payment, shipping and delivery) you will receive an email confirmation and follow-up throughout the ordering process (shipping, delivery, return). If you are not opposed, you will also receive newsletters of our various commercial offers.

How to manage the use of my personal data?

You can withdraw your consent at any time or request an objection concerning the collection and use of your personal data:

By email: contact (at) domaine-mia.com
By mail to the following address: Domaine MIA / NSG VINS, 6 rue de Chaux, 21700 Nuits-St-Georges
By specifying the request for deletion of account.

My rights regarding the use of personal data

In accordance with the regulation on the protection of personal data, you can exercise your rights (of rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability) and define the fate of your personal data by email (contact (at) domaine-mia.com) or by mail (Domaine MIA/NSG VINS, 6 rue de Chaux, 21700 Nuits-St-Georges)

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL) on its website www.cnil.fr.

You can also make a complaint to the Data Protection Officer (DPO) who is responsible for guaranteeing the protection of personal data collected by the Domaine MIA / NSG VINS, at the following address: contact (at) domaine-mia .com

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart
No products in the cart.
0
    0
    Your basket
    your basket is empty